privacy policy

The owner of this website is SHEGA DIGITAL, obrt za web i grafički dizajn, vl.Lucija Štefičić.

This privacy policy aims to help you understand what information we collect, for what purpose we use it and how you can exercise your rights.

By accessing this page, you accept all risks arising from its use and accept that you will use its content exclusively for personal use and at your own risk. Our IT system is protected by technical measures against unauthorized access, modification, dissemination, loss and deletion of your data.

SHEGA DIGITAL collects only limited amounts of information about you that are necessary in order to respond to your request, and in order to establish a long-term business relationship.

 

Name and address of the data controller:

The controller in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other data protection regulations that apply in the member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is:

SHEGA DIGITAL

Capraška ulica 12, Sisak 44010 Croatia

Email: info@shegadigital.com

Website : www.shegadigital.com

privacy principles

SHEGA DIGITAL adheres to the following principles in order to protect your privacy:

  • We do not collect more information than is necessary,
  • We do not use your data for purposes that are not specified,
  • We do not store your data if they are no longer needed,
  • We never sell, lend or publicly publish your personal data,
  • We do not send your data to third parties,
  • We do not transfer your personal data to a third country or international organization,
  • We do not use your data for purposes other than those specified,
  • We make sure that your data is stored securely.

how and which data do we collect?

Although you can use our website without providing any personal information, after you contact us via our contact form or directly via our e-mail address, SHEGA DIGITAL collects information about you. The information you fill in (personal information such as your name, email address, organization) or send by direct email message will be processed and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your request. If you are under the age of 16, you must provide the consent of your parent or guardian before providing personal information.

We store your personal data in our local client database when you submit an inquiry, request an offer or perform a service. Depending on the type of inquiry or requested service, this is the following data:

  • Name and surname
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Organization
  • Telephone / fax number

 

We process data for the purpose of sending an offer or performing the ordered service, as well as legitimate interest in order to improve business. Data is available only to employees who need it to perform their work.

We guarantee that we will use your personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling your requests, concluding and executing contracts, for our own marketing and other legitimate interests that are important for our business. We will use the data for clearly defined purposes and will not forward them to third parties or use them for unspecified purposes.

what is the purpose and legal basis for data collection?

The sole purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data is to undertake the most appropriate response to your request before entering into any business relationship or in terms of executing a contractual relationship between you and Proleda Media, if it has already been established.

how long will your personal data be stored?

We will respond to your request via our contact form or directly to our e-mail address. If there will be no further communication between you and SHEGA DIGITAL, after 12 months we will delete all your personal data. As long as we have open communication in terms of establishing business cooperation, we will store and continue to use your personal data necessary for the establishment of our business relationship, as well as during the validity of our contractual relationship. Certainly, you have the right to request the stopping of the processing of your personal data at any time.

how will we use information about you?

We collect information about you for the purpose of contacting you and responding to your request. Personal data is processed and stored by SHEGA DIGITAL, and on the side of our reference “cloud” and e-mail service providers located in EU member states, which the European Commission considers to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data of EU citizens.

SHEGA DIGITAL will not share your personal data with any third party or allow them access.

SHEGA DIGITAL personal data use policy

By giving consent via a form under the control of SHEGA DIGITAL, users agree to SHEGA DIGITAL’s policy on the use of personal data and to the following statement:

“I hereby confirm:

  • that SHEGA DIGITAL is the manager of the collection of personal data
  • to agree to the provision of the following personal data:

Name and surname
Email address
Company name

  • that I am aware of the right to withdraw this consent at any time and limit the further processing of my data
  • that I am aware of the right to correct incorrect personal data
  • that I am aware that personal data will be deleted in case of withdrawal of consent
    • that I am aware that SHEGA DIGITAL uses personal data exclusively for the purpose of my unambiguous identification

I am aware that complaints and inquiries in the area of personal data can be sent to info@shegadigital.com, that is, to the national supervisory body – the Agency for the Protection of Personal Data.”

processing manager

The manager of the processing of this website and your personal data is SHEGA DIGITAL, headquartered at:

SHEGA DIGITAL, obrt za web i grafički dizajn, vl. Lucija Štefičić

Capraška ulica 12, Sisak 44010

Croatia

information security

When SHEGA DIGITAL collects information about you, we ensure that your personal data is protected from accidental or illegal destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. This is carried out through appropriate professional technical measures.

SHEGA DIGITAL has implemented security measures to protect the personal data you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. If you decide to contact us via the contact form on our website or directly by e-mail, all data is protected with SSL or TLS protocols and is located on the side of our reference “cloud” service providers.

about our website server

This website is hosted on the side of our reference “cloud” service providers. During the design, we used all the best practices known so far, and we are working on continuous improvement of the system. All traffic (file transfer) between this website and your internet browser is encrypted and delivered via the HTTPS layer.

cookie policy

In order to ensure the proper operation of our site and improve browsing of its contents, we store a small amount of cookies on your computer . An extremely large number of all websites use these tools in accordance with the current regulations, according to the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection – GDPR, the Law on the Implementation of the General Regulation on Data Protection and the Law on Electronic Communications. Before saving cookies on your computer, we are obliged to ask for your consent. If you choose not to store cookies on your computer, the page can still be viewed, but some of its services will not be available to you.

What is a cookie assignment?

The purpose of a cookie that you allow to be stored on your computer is to save your settings, website settings, your preferred language or address. When you visit the same page again after some time, the internet browser you are using sends information adapted to your needs.

Depending on the defined task, cookies save a wide range of information, which includes personal data, among others. However, only you decide what information cookies will save. In the settings of your Internet browser, you can choose for yourself whether to approve or reject requests to save cookies.

By disabling cookies, you may not be able to use some of the functionality on the pages you visit.

Types of cookies

Permanent cookies remain on the computer after closing the Internet browser program. Permanent cookies will remain on your computer or mobile device for days, months, even years and have the purpose of storing permanent data such as username and password so that you do not have to log in again every time.

Temporary cookies disappear from your computer after you close your internet browser. With their help, temporary data such as the data you provide when shopping online is stored.

First-party cookies can be permanent or temporary, and they store data that you will use again the next time you visit the pages from which they were stored on your computer.

Third-party cookies or so-called advertising cookies are stored on your computer if you use advertisements and advertisements on the page you are visiting and it redirects you to a third party. This method serves to monitor the use of the Internet for marketing purposes.

This site uses cookies for the purpose of improving the user experience, for the purpose of functioning of the site in the context of security and for the purpose of actions that the site visitor chooses independently (web form for sending messages or requesting services). Temporary cookies are deleted when you leave your internet browser. Their sole purpose is to improve the user experience while visiting the site. Persistent cookies have no limits and remain in your browser until you manually delete them. The collected data are used exclusively for statistical purposes.

measuring web traffic

Our site uses Google Analytics traffic measurement services. The data collected in this way cannot identify the site visitor, and all data is used exclusively for statistical purposes. If you want to prohibit the aforementioned services from saving cookies, you can do so at the following link:

Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

your rights

You are free to contact us at any time for the purpose of:

  • ACCESS to all personal data collected by SHEGA DIGITAL about you,
  • CORRECTIONS of personal data that SHEGA DIGITAL has about you,
  • DELETION of all personal data collected by SHEGA DIGITAL about you,
  • LIMITATIONS on the processing of your personal data by SHEGA DIGITAL,
  • OBJECTION to the processing of your personal data by SHEGA DIGITAL, or
  • REQUEST for your personal data that the business SHEGA DIGITAL has, for the purpose of transfer to a third party.

 

If you want to use any of the aforementioned rights, feel free to:

  • send an inquiry via our contact form on the website
  • send an e-mail to info@shegadigital.com

and we will respond no later than the next business day, free of charge.

right to complaint to the competent authority

At any time, you can lodge a complaint directly with the competent supervisory authority, especially in the EU country where you have your usual residence, place of work or place of alleged violation, if you believe that our processing of your personal data is not lawful.

The direct contacts of the Croatian national body are:

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (AZOP)
Fra Grge Martića 14HR – 10000 Zagreb Telephone: +385 1 4609-000
Fax: +385 1 4609-099
e-mail: azop@azop.hr
Web: http://www.azop.hr

data breach

We will report any personal data breach to AZOP as the competent national authority for data protection within 72 hours of the breach, if we determine that personal data has suffered a breach.

This Privacy Policy was updated on September 27, 2022.

Best regards,

SHEGA DIGITAL